To the WSC Homepage...
Baptisms at St. Michaels, Aspley Heath
1900 - 1913
BAPTISM DATE
CHRISTIAN NAME OF CHILD
PARENTS
ABODE
TRADE
MARGIN NOTES ETC
13/02/1900 Fred (blank) Vicarage Street
13/02/1900 Edward Paterson Wood Street
23/02/1900 Margaret Frances Featherstonhaugh Woburn Sands Pri
25/02/1900 Joseph Frederick White, William Harry & Harriett The Leys Carpenter
01/03/1900 Majorie Caroline Arnold, George & Charlotte Chapel Street Labourer
08/04/1900 George William Cox, George Joseph & Ellen Aspley Hill Labourer
08/04/1900 Doris Ada Whitlock, George Ephraim & Kate Aspley Hill Painter
15/04/1900 Francis Redvers Richard Whitlock, Richard & Emily Catherine Woburn Sands Labourer
18/04/1900 Caroline Phoebe Farmer, Albert & Sarah Elizabeth Woburn Sands Labourer
18/04/1900 John Albert Thomas Farmer, Albert & Sarah Elizabeth Woburn Sands Labourer
18/04/1900 Joseph Arthur Farmer, William George & Emma Woburn Sands Labourer
18/04/1900 Albert Edward Farmer, William George & Emma Woburn Sands Labourer
18/04/1900 William Alfred Litchfield, William & Julia Woburn Sands Labourer
18/04/1900 Mary Selina Elizabeth Litchfield, William & Julia Woburn Sands Labourer
18/04/1900 Mabel Ellen Sarah Coleman, John William & Julia Woburn Sands Labourer
18/04/1900 William George Coleman, John William & Julia Woburn Sands Labourer
23/04/1900 Reginald Stanley Fisher, William Alfred & Harriett Woburn Sands Labourer
23/04/1900 William John Fisher, William Alfred & Harriett Woburn Sands Labourer
23/04/1900 Frederick Joseph Fisher, William Alfred & Harriett Woburn Sands Labourer
23/04/1900 Harold James Fisher, William Alfred & Harriett Woburn Sands Labourer
13/05/1900 William Field Clark, William & Gertrude May The Leys Labourer b. Apr 2 1900
16/05/1900 Jane Elizabeth Robinson, William Charles & Elizabeth Ann Aspley Hill Labourer b. Oct 11 1898
16/05/1900 Patrick John Robinson, William Charles & Elizabeth Ann Aspley Hill Labourer b. Mar 17 1900
16/05/1900 Leonard Joseph Baden Rice, Joseph & Elizabeth Eliza Chapel St Coachman b. Apr 8 1900
18/05/1900 Henry Thomas Butcher, George John & Elizabeth Aspley Hill Labourer b. Feb 27 1900
18/05/1900 Alice Mercy Clare, George & Emma Aspley Hill Labourer b. Mar 19 1897
18/05/1900 Caroline Clare, George & Emma Aspley Hill Labourer b. Nov 18 1899
18/05/1900 George Charles Bodsworth, George & Clara Aspley Hill Labourer b. Jun 7 1899
28/05/1900 William Henry Arnold, Thomas & Eliza Station Rd Labourer b. Dec 18 1899 Pri
27/06/1900 Bertha Mary Peacock, Albert William & Mary Hatfield Essex Coachman
27/06/1900 Steve Griffin, Reuben & Edith Woburn Sands Labourer
27/06/1900 Beatrice Annie Hewitt, William & Sarah Woburn Sands Policeman
30/07/1900 Frederick John Redvers Jackson, William Charles & Alma Florence Lily Woburn Sands Labourer
26/08/1900 George William Hines, Hattil & Elizabeth Station Road Bus driver
03/10/1900 John Smith, Frederick William & Elizabeth Leighton Hollow Labourer
05/10/1900 John Hector MacDonald Pearce, John & Jane MacDonald Aspley Heath Bricklayer
07/10/1900 Olive Gwendoline Garrett Jones, John & Emily Woburn Sands Coachman
07/10/1900 Alice Rebecca Cross, Arthur & Annie Aspley Heath Bricklayer
07/10/1900 Florence Mary Gardener, John Henry & Mary Ann AF Coachman
21/10/1900 Alice Mary Victoria Munn, William & Mary Jane Woburn Sands Soldier
21/10/1900 Annie Pheobe Elizabeth Farmer, William George & Emma Woburn Sands Labourer
04/11/1900 Claude Spreckley, Frederick & Lydia Woburn Sands Porter
30/11/1900 Horace Joseph Barden, Joseph & Ida Elizabeth Bow Brickhill Carpenter b. Sep 10 1900
30/11/1900 Denis West, William James & Julia Bow Brickhill Stoker b. Sep 22 1900
06/01/1901 Henry George Ireland, Henry Marge & Mary Frances 8 Chapel Street Carter b. Dec 2 1900
26/02/1901 Alice Jane Digby, David & Mary Ann Homewood, Woburn Sands Domestic Servant b. Mar 26 1874
01/03/1901 William John Bodsworth, Henry Charles & Amelia Weathercock Lane Labourer b. Jan 17 1901
06/03/1901 Frederick Andrew, Frederick & Elizabeth Ann High Street Confectioner b. Mar 22 1870
06/03/1901 Lilian Andrew, Frederick & Elizabeth Ann High Street Confectioner b. Aug 17 1852
04/03/1901 Rose Elizabeth (Mrs Davies) Pope, Henry & Elizabeth Theydon Ave Farmer Adult Pri
17/03/1901 Harold William Medcalf, Andrew & Emily Cyclists Rest Groom b. Feb 8 1901
18/03/1901 Catherine Barnett, nk Bow Brickhill nk b. Feb 11 1889
16/05/1901 Fanny Mafeking Sale ?, Isaiah & Julia The Leys Blacksmith b. May 16 1900
24/04/1901 Lily Keen, William & Jane The Leys Bricklayer b. Oct 10 1900
24/04/1901 William Thomas Buttin, Alfred & Lucy The Leys Soldier b. Aug 24 1898
24/04/1901 Frank Reginald Williams, John & Madelaine The Maypole, Woburn Sands Publican b. Oct 24 1900
24/04/1901 John Albert Williams, John & Madelaine The Maypole, Woburn Sands Publican b. Apr 8 1898
05/05/1901 John Walter Pratt, John Walter & Maggie Aspley Hill Butcher b. Feb 28
09/06/1901 Agnes May Barker, Harry & Ada Russell Street Gardener b. May 7 1901
28/06/1901 Edward ???? Atkinson, Charles Edward & Sarah Ann Station House Station Master b. Jan 20 1901
10/07/1901 Thomas George Collins, George & Mararet Station Road Labourer b. Jul 9 1899
10/07/1901 Mercy Collins, George & Mararet Station Road Labourer b. Feb 6 1901
21/07/1901 Lilian Popple, Joseph & Vera Elizabeth Sinfield Cottages, Leys Fitter b. Mar 13 1899
21/07/1901 Joseph Herbert Popple, Joseph & Vera Elizabeth Sinfield Cottages, Leys Fitter b. Jun 28 1901
29/07/1901 Mabel Daisy Welsh, John & Comfort ? Weathercock Lane China Rivelta ? b. Jul 1 1901
10/08/1901 Lilian Daisy Webb, Samuel & Rosetta 25 The Leys Engineer at brickworks b. Jun 5
01/09/1901 Florence Amy Litchfield, Charles Henry & Mary Amy Aspley Hill Labourer b. Jun 28
13/10/1901 Elsie Kate Whitlock, George Ephraim & Kate Aspley Hill Painter b. Sep 4
18/10/1901 Emily Elizabeth Payne, Albert & Emily Gertrude Aspley Heath Labourer b. Apr 3
03/11/1901 Jack Benbow Kimble, William Nichols & Eda Emmerline Station Road Canal Builder b. Jun 17
15/11/1901 George Stanley Griffin, Reuben & Edith Aspley Hill Labourer b. Oct 15 Rec. Nov 20
20/11/1901 Ernest Griffin, Ernest & Florence Annie Aspley Hill Labourer b. May 23
08/12/1901 Cecil Stanley Plater, Albert & Frances Lydia The Leys Serjeant ? Instr. b. Sep 11
29/12/1901 Cyril Graham Creamer, Harry & Emily Edith The Leys Gardener b. Nov 9
30/12/1901 Arthur George Fisher, Reuben Henry & Emily Edith Sandfield Cottages Labourer b. Nov 29 1901
07/01/1902 Caroline Mary Butcher, John & Elizabeth Aspley Hill Labourer b. Nov 3 1901
12/01/1902 Annie Kathleen Hall, Harry & Annie Hardwick Road Blacksmith b. Sep 27 1901
26/01/1902 Reginald Wilfred Clarke, Alfred James & Harriett Wood Street Gardener b. Oct 20 1901
02/02/1902 Humphrey Alec Brown, Harry Samuel & Gertrude Charlotte Glebe Farm, Aspley Guise Dairyman b. Oct 10 1901
19/03/1902 Hannah Woodward, Robert & Mary Ann Homewood, Aspley Heath Domestic Servant b. Oct 26 1872
26/03/1902 Arthur George Bowler, Amos & Ann Elizabeth Wood Leys Labourer b. Jan 31
30/03/1902 Gladys Everal ? Hebbes, George Edwin & Helen 21 St Marys Road, Bayswater Printer b. Dec 21 1901
30/03/1902 Caroline May Butcher, George John & Elizabeth Aspley Hill Labourer b. Nov 6 1901
03/04/1902 Pheobe Farmer, Arthur Blake & Sarah Ann Station Grove Labourer b. Nov 11 1900
03/04/1902 Margaret Louisa Bodsworth, Henry Charles & Amelia Weathercock Lane Labourer b. Nov 6 1902
06/04/1902 Nellie Evelyn Clarke, John Joseph & Ruth Russell Street Sawyer b. Mar 2
27/04/1902 Bernard Aubrey Bane, William Thomas & Emily High Street Draper b. Feb 20
09/03/1902 Alexander Samuel Brown, Samuel & Mary Aspley Heath Labourer b. Jan 2 1901
09/03/1902 Dorothy May Brown, Samuel & Mary Aspley Heath Labourer b. April 17 1902
25/03/1902 Elsie Winifred Dudley, Frederick Herbert & Charlotte May Chicheley Foreman, brickyard b. Mar 22 1902
11/06/1902 Doris Bradshaw, William Andrew & Frances Rebecca Aldermans Place Aspley Heath Merchants Clerk b. May 15
11/06/1902 Florence Annie Butlin, Alfred & Lucy 32 The Leys Labourer b. Mar 17
11/06/1902 George William Smith Berry, George William & Minnie Rose 16 The Leys Carpenter b. Oct 28 1901
11/06/1902 Florence Emma Dale, Isaiah & Julie Annie 17 The Leys Blacksmith b. Mar 3
08/06/1902 Amelia Hill Smith Walter Joseph & Amelia Caroline 14 The Leys Postman b. Jan 21
15/06/1902 Nellie Capp, James Thomas & Mary Sandfield Cottages Bricklayer b. Apr 4
22/06/1902 Dulcie May Clerk, William Henry & Gertrude May Duckend Cottage Brickmaker b. May 21
11/07/1902 Emily Elizabeth Dolton, Ernest Albert & Emily Jane Woburn Rd Woodman b. Apr 19
13/07/1902 Minnie Harrison Cross, Arthur & Annie Theydon Avenue Bricklayer b. May 16
16/07/1902 Frank Edward Jenkins, Alfred George & Fanny Hardwick Road Labourer b. May 13 1901
16/07/1902 Arthur John Minter Kemp, John & Emily Jane Smith Glenside, Aspley Heath Gentleman b. Jun 21
20/07/1902 Gertrude Alice Clarke, William Robert & Mary Jane Aspley Hill Bricklayer b. May 21
22/07/1902 Annie May Varney, Ernest John & Sarah Jane 16 Park Street, Bletchley Porter b. May 25
15/08/1902 John Alfred Bodsworth, George & Sarah Station Grove Labourer b. Oct 6 1901
15/08/1902 John Levi Coleman, John William & Julia Station Grove Labourer b. Apr 28
22/08/1902 Mabel Kate Capp, Thomas & Mary Ann Sandfield Cottages Labourer b. Nov 9 1899
22/08/1902 Frederick John Redvers Higgins, Charles John & Alice Sandfield Cottages Labourer b. May 7 1899
22/08/1902 Ruth Elizabeth Higgins, Charles John & Alice Sandfield Cottages Labourer b. Dec 10 1901
27/08/1902 Edward Charles Thurley, George & Adeleine Aspley Heath Gardener b. Jul 23 1902
09/09/1902 Margaret Elizabeth Collins, George & Mararet Louisa Chapel Street Labourer b. Jul 1 1902
14/09/1902 Emma Elizabeth Dolton, Thomas & Elizabeth Eversholt Labourer b. Jun 19 1902
19/10/1902 Willie Miller, Fred & Maggie Belmont Terrace, Ch. Hill Street, Stockport Road Manchester Labourer b. Sep 8
02/11/1902 Sydney Thomas Jackson, Frederick Harry & Eliza Russell Street Printer b. Oct 2
09/11/1902 Audrey Agetha Latrum ? Foolkes, Frederick John & Annie Maria The Leys Bricklayer b. Oct 1
23/11/1902 John Cox, George Joseph & Ellen Aspley Hill Bricklayer b. Oct 14
23/11/1902 Dorothy Matilda Lawman, John & Anne Matilda Station Grove Drayman b. Oct 8
11/01/1903 Eveline Winifred Hales, Ernest & Louisa Hardwick Road Labourer b. Nov 30 1902
14/01/1903 Stanley Robert Collins, Sarah The Leys b. Sep 24 1900
01/02/1903 Reginald Arthur Metcalf, Henry & Emily Cyclists Rest Cab driver b. Dec 2 1902
11/03/1903 Harold Jenkins, Alfred George & Fanny Hardwick Road Labourer b. Jan 29
01/03/1903 Elizabeth Alice Bates, John & Ann Elizabeth 3 Kingsgate Road Kilburn, NW Bus conductor b. Dec 27 1902
15/03/1903 Jack Rupert Brown, Gertrude Charlotte & Harry Glebe Farm Aspley Guise Dairy farmer b. Jan 4 1903
12/04/1903 William John Thomas Butcher, John & Elizabeth Station Grove Labourer
12/04/1903 William George Munn, William & Mary Station Grove Labourer
26/05/1903 Kathleen Sybil Boon, Albert James & Mabel Annie Chapel Street Drayman b. Apr 29 1903 Pri
10/06/1903 Alice Elizabeth Farmer, Albert & Sarah Elizabeth Woodside Cottages Labourer Rec. Nov 1 1903
13/06/1903 Stanley William Lees, [blank] Aspley Guise Traveller Pri
21/06/1903 Denis Kent Fisher, Reuben Henry & Emily Ada Sandfield Cottages Labourer b. May 7
31/05/1903 Katie Maud Harlow, Abraham & Jane 24 Whitworth Road Northampton Stonemason b. Aug 16
28/06/1903 Joan Evelyn Mackworth, Andley ? & Mary Forest Hurst, Woburn Sands Artist b. May 24
28/06/1903 Christobel Mary Mackworth, Andley ? & Mary Forest Hurst, Woburn Sands Artist b. Jun 25 1899
28/06/1903 Philip Herbert Mackworth, Andley ? & Mary Forest Hurst, Woburn Sands Artist b. Oct 22 1897
01/07/1903 Frederick Percy Andrew, Frederick & Florence High Street Baker & Confectioner b. Mar 29 1896
05/07/1903 Reginald Albert Last, Edward & Edith Russell Street Coachbuilder
19/07/1903 Mabel Vera Hines, Hattil & Elizabeth Station Road Bus driver b. May 10
31/07/1903 Harriet Griffin, Reuben & Edith Russell Street Labourer b. Oct 3
31/07/1903 Olive Ellen Mary White, Sydney John & Hannah Aspley Heath Gardener b. Jun 29
02/08/1903 Albert Edward William Lunnis, Richard John & Dorothy Russell Street Gardener b. Apr 6
02/08/1903 John Morris Edwards, William Thomas & Alice Maria 9 South Road Reigate Farmer b. Mar 16 1902
07/08/1903 Dorothy Isabel Brown, Joseph & Florence Mary Woburn Cottage, Woburn Sands Colliery Agent b. Jul 15
09/08/1903 Catherine Grace Bull, Peter Charles & Catherine Louise Fen Farm, Wavendon Farmer b. Jun 14
21/08/1903 Jonathan Munn Bodsworth, Henry Charles & Amelia Weathercock Lane Labourer b. May 2
31/08/1903 Edith Annie Rolls, Frederick & Sarah Hardwick Road Labourer b. Jul 1
20/09/1903 Reginald Warren Jones, Henry & Clara Emily High Street Grocer b. Mar 3 1903
20/09/1903 Edith Marion Jones, Henry & Clara Emily High Street Grocer b. Sep 9 1899
20/09/1903 Edna Annie Jones, Henry & Clara Emily High Street Grocer b. Nov 16 1897
23/09/1903 Winifred Daisy Bowler, Thomas Charles & Catherine Theydon Ave Carpenter b. Jun 25 1902
25/10/1903 Lucy May Shaw, John & Georgina Theydon Ave Engineer b. Mar 6 1902
05/11/1903 William Henry Popple, Joseph & Mary Elizabeth 24 The Leys Fitter b. Aug 16 1902
05/11/1903 John Thomas Popple, Joseph & Mary Elizabeth 24 The Leys Fitter b. Sep 18 1903
06/11/1903 Alfred Thomas Hallworth, Thomas Evans & Sarah Elizabeth Aspley Heath Bootmaker b. Apr 6 1901
13/11/1903 Mary Ann Farmer, Albert & Sarah Elizabeth Aspley Hill Labourer b. Mar 6 1902
22/11/1903 Alfred Thomas Seabrook, Alfred & Charlotte Jane Aspley Heath Labourer b. May 9 1903
03/01/1904 William John Litchfield, Charles Henry & Mary Amy Aspley Hill Labourer b. Oct 22 1903
17/01/1904 Molly Sophia Seabrook, Harry & Dorcas ? Aspley Heath Painter b. Nov 12 1903
17/01/1904 Cecil Hugh Creamer, Harry & Emily Edith The Leys Gardener b. Nov 16 1903
15/02/1904 Alec Loseby Robinson-Brundenell, John Thomas & Ellen Woburn Road Labourer b. Dec 9 1903
18/02/1904 Constance Whitlock, George Ephraim & Kate Leighton Hollow Carpenter b. Feb 11 1904 Pri
24/03/1904 Percy Cyril Barden, Charles & Annie The Leys Labourer b. Dec 5 1900
24/03/1904 William Reginald Barden, Charles & Annie The Leys Labourer b. Feb 23 1901
10/04/1904 Susannah May Higgins, Charles John & Alice Weathercock Lane Labourer b. Nov 5 1903
17/04/1904 Frederick Charles Giles, Frederick Charles & Florence Royston House, Daws Lane, Mill Hill Carpenter & Joiner b. May 5 1902
17/04/1904 Daist Florence Giles, Frederick Charles & Florence Royston House, Daws Lane, Mill Hill Carperter & Joiner b. Sep 5 1903
20/05/1904 Daisy Hannah Crute, Frederick & Emma Russell Street Labourer b. Dec 20 1902
20/05/1904 Ada Smith, Frederick William & Elizabeth Aspley Heath Labourer b. Jan 9 1904
31/05/1904 Mary Elizabeth Beaufoy Shelton, John & Ethel Norah Woburn Sands Clerk in Holy Orders b. 31 Apr 1904
10/06/1904 Emily May Dunnett, Edward Henry & Elizabeth Woburn Sands Carman b. May 20
03/07/1904 Henry Thomas Minter Kemp, John & Emily Jane Smith Glenside, Aspley Heath Gentleman b. Jan 18 b. at Galmpton, nr Kingsbridge Devon
13/07/1904 Ernest Alfred Butlin, Alfred & Lucy The Leys Labourer b. Jan 24 1904
13/07/1904 Ivy Gladys Williams, John & Madeline Aspley Hill Publican b. Jun 8 1904
13/07/1904 William Isaiah Johmom ? Dale, Isaiah & Julie The Leys Labourer b. Dec 4 1903
13/07/1904 Lottie Griffin, Reuben & Edith The Jetty, Woburn Sands Labourer b. Jun 4 1904
17/07/1904 Gwendolen Kate Climer, Emos & Kate Russell Street Police constable b. May 21
12/08/1904 Edith Mary Mitchell, Jesse & Emma Woburn Sands Labourer b. Jul 1
12/08/1904 Amelia Elizabeth Bodsworth, Henry Charles & Amelia Woburn Sands Labourer b. Jul 15
12/08/1904 Esther Alice Bodsworth, George & Sarah Woburn Sands Labourer b. May 18
12/08/1904 Lilian Alice Butcher, George John & Elizabeth Woburn Sands Labourer b. Mar 6
21/08/1904 Daisy Adelaide Isabel Rice, Joseph & Elizabeth Eliza Woburn Sands Coachman b. Jul 17
11/09/1904 Edward Percival Palmer, George Edward & Abigail Woburn Sands Police Officer b. Jul 18
11/09/1904 John Rust, Joseph & Caroline Woburn Sands Labourer b. Aug 5
23/09/1904 Marjorie Alice Bandy, John Edward & Alice Clara 15 Victoria Road Bedford General Dealer b. Apr 30 1903
02/10/1904 Lily Georgina Clarke, William Robert & Mary Jane Aspley Hill Plate Layer b. May 13 1904
05/10/1904 Herbert Charles Barden, Charles & Annie The Leys Labourer b. Jun 13
30/10/1904 Freda Phyllis Labrum Foolkes, Frederick John & Annie Maria The Leys Bricklayer b. Sep 13
06/11/1904 Maggie Cross, Arthur & Annie Theydon Ave Bricklayer b. Sep 23
18/11/1904 Gertrude Mary Payne, Albert & Emily Gertrude Woburn Sands Labourer b. Oct 4
20/11/1904 Kathleen Mary Last, Edward & Edith Woburn Sands Coachbuilder b. Jul 26
01/01/1905 Christopher William Whitlock, William & Elizabeth Leighton Hollow Bricklayer b. Nov 5 1904
05/01/1905 George Collins, George & Mararet Louisa The Leys Labourer
08/01/1905 Edith Olive Smith, Walter Joseph & Amelia Caroline Theydon Avenue Postman b. Sep 30 1904
29/01/1905 Kitty Annie Gladys White, Eli & Elizabeth Harriet Aspley Hill Labourer b. Dec 2 1904
02/03/1905 Henrietta Anne Fletcher, John & Annie Brickyard Cottages Labourer b. Sep 6 1904 Pri
19/03/1905 Frederick Thomas Hall, Henry & Annie Hardwick Road Blacksmith b. Jan 14 1905
19/03/1905 Henry Arthur Cox, George Joseph & Ellen Aspley Hill Bricklayer b. Jan 6
24/03/1905 Harold John Adams, Frederick John & Elizabeth Annie West Road Woburn Sands Labourer b. Jun 29 1897
24/03/1905 Frederick Adams, Frederick John & Elizabeth Annie West Road Woburn Sands Labourer b. Mar 4 1899
24/03/1905 Olive Elizabeth Adams, Frederick John & Elizabeth Annie West Road Woburn Sands Labourer b. Mar 27 1903
24/03/1905 Alexandra Muriel Fletcher, John & Fanny West Road Woburn Sands Labourer b. Jul 14 1902
24/03/1905 Victoria Daisy Arnold, Thomas & Eliza West Road Woburn Sands Labourer b. Apr 21 1901
02/04/1905 Albert Francis Harry Leadbeater, Albert Edward & Lizzie The Leys Railway Porter b. Feb 8 1905
16/04/1905 Gertrude Elizabeth Clark, William Henry & Gertrude May West Road Woburn Sands Labourer b. Mar 11
30/04/1905 Major Charles Tew, David & Florence Louise Russell Street Bricklayer
07/05/1905 George Vice, Orlando & Janet The Leys Butler b. Mar 3 1905
12/05/1905 Georgina May Hamilton, William George & May Gertrude Woodside Cottages Lieutenant Colonel b. Apr 10 1905
14/05/1905 Frederick Seabrooke, Alfred & Charlotte Jane 7 Aspley Heath Painter
04/06/1905 Ivy Gladys Lilian Brown, Harry Samuel & Gertrude Charlotte Aspley Guise Farmer b. Apr 28 1905
06/06/1905 Constance Daisy Barker, Harry & Ada Russell Street Manager of coalyard b. Apr 17 Pri
01/07/1905 Hilda Coleman, John William & Julia Lancaster Station Grove Labourer b. May 13 Pri
02/07/1905 Gwendolen Grace White, Sydney John & Hannah Aspley Hill Gardener b. Apr 12
05/07/1905 Florence Rebekah Griffin, Ernest & Florence Annie Aspley Hill Labourer b. Feb 3
05/07/1905 Rose Robinson, William Charles & Anne Elizabeth Aspley Hill Labourer b. Jun 30 1904
??/07/1905 Rosalind Mary Collins, George & Margaret The Leys Labourer
02/08/1905 Dorothy Winifred Jenkins, Alfred George & Fanny Hardwick Road Labourer b. Jun 29
25/08/1905 Elsie Laura Minton-Chubb, Harry Edward & Emily Jane Mary Vicarage Street Printer
25/08/1905 Dorothy Mabel Potter, Albert James & Laura 303 West Derby Road Liverpool Licenced Victuallar
30/08/1905 Alfred William Hillson Banks, Charles, Minnie Julia Woburn Sands Tailor b. Jun 11
22/11/1905 Norah Patricia Eileen Shelton, John & Ethel Norah Woburn Sands Clerk in Holy Orders b. Oct 17
26/11/1905 Frederick William Arnold, Thomas & Eliza Brickyard Cottages Labourer b. Sep 5
04/11/1905 Percy Victor Gardner Whitlock, Walter Frederick & Elizabeth Hannah Woburn Road Labourer b. Oct 9 Rec Jan 7 1906
27/12/1905 Norah Mary Ellen Collin, George & Annie Woburn Sands Tailor b. Mar 7 1900
31/12/1905 Freda May Hutton, Frederick Charles & Ethel Charlotte Woburn Sands Bricklayer b. Nov 25 1905
07/01/1906 Kate Evelyn Blake, Charles William & Susan 105 Harly Road Halesdon NW Railway Servant b. Dec10 1906
02/02/1906 George Forshaw, James & Susan Russell Street Labourer b. Nov 12 1905
07/02/1906 Francis Winifred Stock, William Percy & Martha Kate The Leys Tailor b. Sep 2 1905
07/02/1907 Clara Maud Dunnett, Edward Henry & Elizabeth The Leys Labourer b. Jan 9
02/03/1906 Lily Gladys Farmer, William Geoge & Emma Aspley Hill Labourer b. Oct 26
02/03/1906 Victor James Farmer, Albert & Sarah Weathercock Lane Labourer b. Nov 26 1905
13/05/1906 Ivy Hilda Clarke, William Robert & Mary Jane Aspley Hill Plate Layer b. Jan 19
16/05/1906 Kathleen Mary Freear, Harry Marshall & Margaret Anne Hardwick Road Manager of Experimental Farm b. Dec 25 1890
16/05/1906 Eric Charles Freear, Harry Marshall & Margaret Anne Hardwick Road Manager of Experimental Farm b. Mar 19 1897
18/05/1906 Herbert Gregory, Frederick & Martha High Street Printer b. Feb 12 1876
18/05/1906 Mary Ann Bradshaw, James & Eliza Woburn Sands Stonemason Adult
13/06/1906 Constance Mary Starmore, William Thomas & Caroline Russell Street Labourer
20/06/1906 Dorothy Florence Stevens, Thomas Williams & Ada Jane Aspley Hill Labourer b. May 1
01/07/1906 Thirga ? Madeline Cross, Arthur & Annie Theydon Ave Bricklayer b. Apr 29
10/07/1906 Stella Loraine May Griffin, Fanny Weathercock Lane Single Woman b. Aug 3 1905
08/07/1906 John Linthwaite Coley, John William & Mya Beatrice The Swan Hotel Licensed Victualler b. May 2
05/08/1906 Hugh Charles Hebard, Sydney Charles & Stella Barbara The Shrubbery Woburn Sands School master b. Jul 13
17/08/1906 Philip Sidney Hilland Henry, Douglas William & Sarah Elizabeth The Vicarage Vicar b. Jul 6
19/08/1906 Winifred Gilbert, Moses & Elizabeth The Leys Carman b. Jan 3
31/08/1906 William Sydney Herbert Giles, Eliza Aspley Hill Single Woman b. Feb 11 1904
31/08/1906 Flossie Loraine Giles, Eliza Aspley Hill Single Woman b. Aug 13 1905
02/09/1906 Charles Minter Kemp, John & Emily Jane Smith (dec'd) Glenside, Aspley Heath Gentleman b. Nov 15 1905
21/09/1906 Donald Jack Adams, Frederick John & Elizabeth Annie Woburn Sands Labourer
23/09/1906 Rose Elizabeth Whitlock, William & Elizabeth Aspley Heath Bricklayer
23/09/1906 Frederick William Bell, Frederick & Cecelia Bond Street London Manager Lay's Hotel ? Bond Street
23/09/1906 Frederick Richard Labrum Foolkes, Frederick John & Annie Maria Woburn Sands Bricklayer
05/10/1906 Alec William Butcher, John & Elizabeth Woburn Sands Labourer b. Jun 26
05/10/1906 Ivy Adelaine Butlin, Alfred & Lucy Woburn Sands Labourer b. Mar 16
17/10/1906 Frederick Charles Odell, Horace & Sarah Jane Henry VII Lodge, Woburn Sands Woodman b. Sep 30 Rec Sep 15 1907
31/10/1906 Ellen Mary Bodsworth, Henry Charles & Amelia Station Grove Labourer b. Oct 4
05/12/1906 Gertrude Fanny Jenkins, Alfred George & Fanny Hardwick Road Labourer b. Oct 27
27/01/1907 Henry Louis Briscall Carter, Rector Frank & Florence Daneswood Cottage, Woburn Sands Engineer b. Nov 23 1906
17/02/1907 Hilda Climer, Emos & Kate Russell Street Police constable b Nov 28 1906
03/03/1907 Ellen Freda Cox, George Joseph & Ellen Aspley Hill Bricklayer b. Jan 16 1907
03/03/1907 Emma Amelia Litchfield, Charles Henry & Mary Amy Weathercock Lane Labourer b. Jan 5 1907
10/03/1907 Leslie Robert Giles, Harry Robert & Florence Louise Chapel Street Timber Merchant b. Dec 14 1906
10/03/1907 Leslie Roland Fisher, Reuben Henry & Emily Edith Aspley Hill Labourer b. Dec 28 1906
10/03/1907 John White, Eli & Elizabeth Harriet Aspley Hill Labourer b. Jan 24 1907
20/03/1907 Mary Forshaw, James & Susan Weathercock Lane Labourer b. Jan 4 1907
14/04/1907 Edward Ernest Miller, Harry & Caroline Hardwick Road Labourer b. Mar 15 1907
17/04/1907 Reginald Guy Thomas Bryan, Wilmot Eardley ? & Margaret Ellen Brach???? Aspley Heath Tutor b. Mar 15 1907
17/04/1907 Eardley ? Wilmot Bryan, Wilmot Eardley ? & Margaret Ellen Brach???? Aspley Heath Tutor b. Mar 15 1907
18/04/1907 Nelly Margaret Seabrooke, Frederick & Elizabeth Woburn Road Engineer b. Jul 3 1888
19/05/1907 Florence Rose Evelyn Tew, David & Florence Louise Russell Street Bricklayer b. Feb 25 1907
26/05/1907 Francis George Seabrook, Harry & Dorcas Aspley Heath Hotel Proprietor b. Apr 10 1907
31/05/1907 Gorden Charles Garratt, Florence Helen S. Annes Villa, Chertsey Single Woman b. Apr 11 1907
05/06/1907 Claude Walter Barden, Charles & Annie The Leys Labourer b. Apr 8 1907
16/06/1907 Kathleen Dorothy Seabrook, Alfred & Charlotte Jane Russell Street Painter b. Mar 22 1907
04/08/1907 Ernest Arthur Capp, James Thomas & Mary Aspley Heath Bricklayer b. Jul 4
11/08/1907 Jack Munn, William & Mary Station Grove Labourer
11/08/1907 Ernest Alfred Munn, William & Mary Station Grove Labourer
11/08/1907 Walter James Clayton, Thomas Cornelius & Elizabeth Station Grove Labourer
11/08/1907 Francis Emily Rose Clayton, Thomas Cornelius & Elizabeth Station Grove Labourer
11/08/1907 Elizabeth Bettle, Joseph James & Emily Station Grove Labourer
11/08/1907 Arthur Bettle, Joseph James & Emily Station Grove Labourer
01/09/1907 Cyril William Field, Fred & Beatrice Vicarage Street Pandatial ? Agent b. Jun 21
15/09/1907 Lewis Palmer, George Edward & Abigail Aspley Heath Police constable
09/10/1907 John William Higgins, Charles John & Alice Weathercock Lane Labourer Rec. Dec 22 1907
23/10/1907 Ethel Mary Bradshaw, William Andrew & Frances Rebecca Aldermans Place Accountant b. sep 25
26/01/1908 John Frederick Markham Dudley, Frederick Herbert & Charlotte May The Weathercock Publican b. Nov 1 1907
02/02/1908 Soloman Edward Leadbeater, Albert Edward & Lizzie The Leys Signalman b. Nov 29 1907
11/02/1908 Winifred Mary Bodsworth, Henry Charles & Amelia Station Grove Labourer b. Nov 12 1907 Pri
22/02/1908 Arthur Arnold, Thomas & Eliza Aspley Hill Labourer b. Dec 3 1907
19/04/1908 Hilda Ellen Kempster, Arthur John & Laura Howbury, Renhold, Beds Carpenter & joiner b. Jan 24 1908
19/04/1908 John Thomas Richard Boon, Albert James & Mabel Annie The Leys Drayman b. Jan 14 1908
30/04/1908 Bernard Butler Stonebridge, Walter Charles Butler & Julie Station Road Architect & Surveyor b. Apr 4 1908
17/05/1908 Louisa Florence Hall, Harry & Annie Hardwick Road Blacksmith b. Mar 30
18/05/1908 Violet Victoria Medlock, Richard George The Home, Woburn Sands b. Sep 15 1891
18/05/1908 Rose Ena Medlock, Richard George The Home, Woburn Sands b. Sep 15 1891
24/05/1908 Edith May Pantor ? Joseph Thomas & Emily May Aspley Heath Coachman b. Apr 4 1908
07/06/1908 Joyce Mabyn Bathurst, Ernest Frank & Hilda Mary Woburn Sands Chemist b. Apr 29
21/06/1908 Kate Elizabeth Sophia Yarrow, William & Kate 60 Washbrook Road Rushden Labourer b. Apr 30
23/06/1908 Richard Henry Leach, Gladys Woburn Sands b. Jun 22 1907
26/06/1908 John Labrum Foolkes, Frederick John & Annie Maria 3 The Leys Bricklayer b. Jun 1
02/09/1908 Dorothy Maud Butcher, George John & Elizabeth Sandfield Cottages Labourer b. Aug 7
18/09/1908 Lilian Maud Stock, Willie Percy & Martha Kate Mill Farm, Woburn Sands Journeyman tailor b. Jul 6
02/10/1908 Edward Albert Payne, Albert & Emily Gertrude Aspley Heath Labourer b. Aug 6
11/10/1908 Arthur George Clark, William Henry & Gertrude May Walkins Brickyard brickyard labourer b. Apr 4 1908
12/10/1908 Eva Alice Brown, Harry Samuel & Gertrude Aspley Guise Farmer b. Jul 20 1906
25/10/1908 John Thomas Martindale, Charles John & Rose Elizabeth Station Road Carter b. Sep 9
06/11/1908 Marie Kathleen Sarah Browning, Claude Francis & Laura Eliza 5 Kilmoney Gardens S. Margarets on Thames Builder b. Aug 11
15/11/1908 Barbara Annie Cross, Arthur & Annie Aspley Heath Bricklayer b. Oct 3
15/11/1908 Stanley Oswald Spicer, John Henry & Florence Annie Chapel Street Gardener b. Oct 4
30/12/1908 May Maria Vaux Wells, Richard & Ada 17 The Leys Gardener b. Feb 25 1907
08/01/1909 Albert Sydney Steele, Percival Harry & Mary 25 The Leys Signalman b. Mar 6 1908
24/01/1909 Ena Plumb, James & Evelyn Holly Cottage Aspley Heath Chauffeur b. Nov 25 1908
24/01/1909 Gladys Plumb, James & Evelyn Holly Cottage Aspley Heath Chauffeur b. Sep 14 1905
24/01/1909 Vera May Plumb, James & Evelyn Holly Cottage Aspley Heath Chauffeur b. Jan 24 1904
24/01/1909 Evelyn Dora Plumb, James & Evelyn Holly Cottage Aspley Heath Chauffeur b. Nov 21 1900
04/06/1909 Ernest Edward Palmer, George Edward & Abigail Church Street Aspley Heath Police constable b. Mar 20
04/06/1909 Arthur Frederick Williams, John & Madelaine Aspley Hill Inn Keeper b. Mar 30
14/06/1909 Constance Edith Hales, Ernest & Louisa Hardwick Road Labourer b. Apr 22
08/08/1909 Ernest William George, Charles & Eliza Ann Park Farm Cottages, Wavendon Labourer b. Jan 20
25/08/1909 Lilian May Colloins, George & Margaret Church Hill Labourer b. Jun 11 1907
31/08/1909 Violet May Farmer, Albert & Sarah Elizabeth Aspley Hill Labourer b. Jul 29
05/09/1909 Edith Kathleen Starmore, Caroline & William The Leys Labourer b. Jul 9
05/09/1909 Ethel Florence Barden, Aubrey & Violet Mary 6 Leighton Hollow Labourer b. Jun 29
08/09/1909 William Edward James Tyers, Albert Edward & Janet Wood Street House Decorator b. Aug 20
08/09/1909 Rupert Tyers, Albert Edward & Janet Wood Street House Decorator b. Apr 23 1905
12/09/1909 Gladys Ann Farmer, Albert & Sarah Elizabeth Aspley Hill Labourer b. Jul 29
19/09/1909 Frances Emily Annie Metcalf, Andrew & Emily Woburn Sands Cab driver b. Jul 16
19/09/1909 Harriet Bessie Seabrook, Harry & Dorcas Woburn Sands Painter b. Jul 21
03/10/1909 Frederick Charles Henman, George Frederick & Fanny Elizabeth 475 Letram Street Wolverton Blacksmiths stoker b. Jul 23
23/10/1909 Albert John Hardy, Albert & Florence St Denys Woburn Sands Manager at Benskins Brewery b. Oct 2
21/11/1909 Doris Elizabeth Wynn, Charles Henry & Kate Amelia Aspley Heath Gentleman b. Oct 27
09/12/1909 Lily Robinson, William Charles & Elizabeth Anne Howard Road, Wolverton Labourer b. Dec 9 Pri
09/12/1909 Violet Robinson, William Charles & Elizabeth Anne Howard Road, Wolverton Labourer b. Dec 9 Pri
12/12/1909 Hilda May Tew, David & Florence Louise Russell Street Bricklayer b. Sep 24
19/12/1909 Albert Edgar James Boon, Albert James & Mabel Annie The Leys Drayman b. Sep 29 Pri
02/01/1910 Hilda May Litchfield, Charles Henry & Mary Amy Aspley Hill Labourer b. Nov 13 1909
14/01/1910 Joy Elizabeth Smith, Charles & Rebecca Sarah Aspley Heath Labourer b. Dec 3 1904
14/01/1910 John Charles Smith, Charles & Rebecca Sarah Aspley Heath Labourer b. May 20 1908
13/02/1910 Robert Wilfred Barker, Thomas David & Evelyn Alice Russell Street Gardener b. Nov 27 1909
03/03/1910 Maude Evelyn Marion Sutton Pickhardt, Rob. Fran. Fortescue & Marion Teresa O'Shea London Widow Adult
27/03/1910 Florence Mary Simmons, George Edward & Florence Hettie Woburn Sands Gardener b. Feb 24
22/04/1910 Ann Bettle, Joseph James & Emily Station Grove Labourer b. Jan 22
22/04/1910 Janet Rebecca Bodsworth, Henry Charles & Amelia Station Grove Labourer b. Feb 11
18/04/1910 James Sidney Gardner, John & Nelly Augusta Aspley Hill Bootmaker b. Apr 17
18/04/1910 Joseph Arthur Gardner, John & Nelly Augusta Aspley Hill Bootmaker b. Apr 17
08/05/1910 Reginald John Brooks, Albert Henry & Lily Elizabeth Sandy Lane Electro & Stereotyper b. Feb 20
11/05/1910 Emma Hewlett, Charles & Catherine (Surname after marriage "Hazelwood") Woburn Sands Wheelwright b. Jun/Jul 11 1840
11/05/1910 Doris Maude Emms, Arthur Louis & May Woburn Sands Clerk b. Dec 27 1893
13/05/1910 Emily Turner, Robert & Alice Woburn Sands b. Sep 8 1893
24/05/1910 Alice Halton, William & Mary Ann Woburn Road Labourer
27/05/1910 Arthur Francis Keep, Walter George & Caroline Station Road Labourer b. May 27 1907
27/05/1910 Sidney Harold George Keep, Walter George & Caroline Station Road Labourer b. Apr 16
27/05/1910 Bertram Cornelius Clayton, Thomas Cornelius & Elizabeth Station Grove Labourer b. Jul 25 1909
27/05/1910 Dorothy Daisy Farmer, Arthur Blake & Sarah Ann Aspley Hill Labourer b. Dec 26 1909
27/05/1910 Robert George Vaux Wells, Robert Richard & Ada Aspley Heath Gardener b. Nov 19 1909
15/06/1910 Lucenie Thorn, George Ballintyne (dec'd) & Lizzie 14 Chapel Street Groom b. Sep 13 1909
15/06/1910 William Charles Walter Brown, William John & Fanny Weathercock Lane Groom b. Jun 13 1907
10/07/1910 Barbara Mary Bathurst, Ernest Frank & Hilda Mary High Street Chemist b. May 14
22/07/1910 Margaret Lilian York, John & Eliza Aspley Road, Woburn Road? Baker b. Jun 30
31/07/1910 Constance Emily Whitlock, William & Elizabeth Leighton Hollow Bricklayer b. Jun 1
31/07/1910 Charles White, Eli & Elizabeth Harriet Aspley Hill Labourer b. May 15
31/07/1910 Mary Charity Cox, George Joseph & Elizabeth Aspley Hill Labourer b. Jun 29
23/09/1910 Charles William Young, Joseph Charles & Agnes Radlett, Herts Postman b. Aug 11
20/11/1910 Jack Howard Temple, Edward & Kathleen 5 Dunstain House, Fieldway Crescent, Highbury, N Engineer b. Oct 4 1910
27/11/1910 Frederick William Henry Indge [deleted] Seamark, Violet May. William Henry [deleted] Aspley Heath Soldier [deleted] b. Jul 30 . Child born out of wedlock. Mother later married Bowler
27/11/1910 Walter Cross, Arthur & Annie Aspley Heath Bricklayer b. Oct 10
27/11/1910 Frank Cross, Arthur & Annie Aspley Heath Bricklayer b. Oct 10
27/01/1911 Amy May Claney, Arthur Edward & Jane Woburn Sands Labourer b. Nov 26 1910
29/01/1911 Frederick Hugh Marsh, Oliver Hugh & Emma Emmett 30 Leys Terrace Butcher b. Dec 7 1910
03/02/1911 Mary Griffin, David & Mary Aspley Heath Labourer b. Jun 5 1910 Pri
05/02/1911 Horace James Capp, James Thomas & Mary Aspley Heath Bricklayer b. Dec 30 1910
07/02/1911 Enid Lilian Mann, Francis Herbert & Lily Annie Aspley Heath Tailor b. Dec 20. Rec. Mar 18 1911
08/02/1911 George Thomas Clarke, William Robert & Mary Jane Aspley Hill Platelayer b. Dec 13 1907
09/03/1911 Percy Barden, William & Emily Aspley Hill Labourer b. Mar 17 1900
09/03/1911 Edward John Barden, William & Emily Aspley Hill Labourer b. Jan 15 1908
28/04/1911 Robert James Starmore, William Thomas & Caroline The Leys Labourer b. Mar 18
30/04/1911 Arthur George Dudley, Frederick Herbert & Charlotte May Russell Street brickmaker Pri
14/05/1911 Albert William Johnson, Jesse & Beatrice Emily The Leys Labourer b. Mar 7
28/05/1911 Phyllis Mary Whitlock, Walter Frederick & Elizabeth Hannah Woburn Sands Labourer b. May 2
04/06/1911 Florence Esther Craker, Ernest Arthur & Florence Ada Newport Pagnell Enameller b. Apr 9
14/06/1911 Evelyn Florence Jessie Turney, Henry Clarence & Matilda Mary Aspley Heath Painter B. Apr 9
26/07/1911 Edna Mary Hardy, Albert & Florence Station Road Manager of brewery b. Jul 13
06/08/1911 John William Brett, Benjamin & Kate Maria Vicarage Street Groom Gardener b. Jul 4
23/08/1911 Albert Victor Bodsworth, Henry Charles & Amelia Station Grove Labourer b. Jul 22
27/08/1911 Hilda Alberta Garrett, Simeon & Maria Teresa Sandy Lane Stoker, Royal Navy b. Jul 14
27/08/1911 Walter Edwards Garrett, Simeon & Maria Teresa Sandy Lane Stoker, Royal Navy b. Oct 22 1908
06/09/1911 Stanley Dunn, Thomas William & Annie 9 Dalton Fold Road, Huddersfield Detective Inspector b. Feb 12
10/09/1911 John George Buck, George Eli & Bessie Lucy ? 21 Oxford Street, Bletchley Coach Builder b. Jul 11
20/09/1911 Lucy May Butcher, Joseph William & Elizabeth Brickyard Cottages Labourer b. Nov 22 1908
20/09/1911 Margaret Louise Butcher, Joseph William & Elizabeth Brickyard Cottages Labourer b. Dec 12 1911
29/10/1911 Stanley George Hall, Harry & Annie Hardwick Road Blacksmith b. Sep 5 1911
05/11/1911 Francis Reuben Tom Jackson, Francis William & Keighanne Mary The Leys Market Gardener b. Oct 11 1911
04/12/1911 Vera Matilda Lambert, Albert James & Ada The Terrace, Woburn Sands Commercial Traveller b. Oct 13 1911
10/12/1911 Arthur John Tuffin, Arthur John & Ev?? Emma Russell Street Soldier b. Oct 23 1911
01/02/1912 Frederick Alfred Chainey, Arthur Edward & Jane Church Hill Labourer b. Dec 14 1911
15/02/1912 Ellen Medcalf, Andrew & Emily Station Road Cab driver b. Dec 8 1911
02/03/1912 Samuel Seabrook, Alfred & Jane The Leys Labourer b. Aug 22 1911
31/03/1912 Dorothy Ellen Mary Brown, Harry Samuel & Gertrude Charlotte Aspley Guise Farmer b. Feb 22
19/04/1912 Kenneth Roderick Tew, Peter & Rosa Aspley Heath Bricklayer b. Oct 23 1911
19/04/1912 Alexander Stewart Carlile, Oliver Warrand & Ethel Maud Aspley Heath Steward b. Nov 22 1911
19/04/1912 Elsie Miriam Carlile, Oliver Warrand & Ethel Maud Aspley Heath Steward b. Nov 22 1911
21/04/1912 Charles White, William George & Edith Emily Sandy Lane Carter b. Jan 14
01/05/1912 Victor Charles Mountfort, Charles & Dora High Street Manager b. Mar 17
13/05/1912 William Charles Wynn, Charles Henry & Kate Amelia Aspley Heath Gentleman b. Apr 6
02/06/1912 Albert Claude Haddon, Albert John & Elizabeth 5 The Leys Labourer b. Mar 16
16/06/1912 Constance Eleanor Craker, Ernest Arthur & Florence Ada Berry Avenue, Newport Pagnell Painter b. May 12
16/06/1912 Richard Reginald Clarke, William Robert & Mary Jane Sandy Lane Bricklayer b. Apr 9
16/06/1912 Dora Agnes Cooke, Alwyn & Gertrude Aspley Hill Policeman b. May 26
30/06/1912 Phyllis Mary Hammond, Thomas Edgar & Harriett Mary 24 Thirlmere Road Muswell Road Stock exchange b. Sep 2 1911
12/07/1912 Ruby May Hartrup, Horace & Minnie Brickyard Cottages Hay tier b. Apr 8
15/08/1912 John Henry Payne, Albert & Emily Gertrude Woburn Labourer b. May 9
25/08/1912 Phyllis May Jones, John & Emily 6 Cobden Square Bedford Groom b. Jul 20
28/08/1912 Mary Elizabeth Starmore, William & Caroline The Leys Labourer b. Jul 21
29/09/1912 Harold Hack Kempster, Arthur & Laura Chalmowick ? Nr Malpas ? Cheshire Carpenter b. Jun 4
29/08/1912 Hilda Eileen Browning, Claude & Laura 110 Kings Road, Kingston on Thames Builder b. Jan 26
22/10/1912 Thomas Jackson Leadbeater, Albert Edward & Lizzie The Leys Signalman b. Aug 25
30/10/1912 Mabel Winifred Stocker, Ethel The Home, Woburn Sands b. Feb 27 1901
10/11/1912 Edith Brenda Joan Scrivener, Joseph John & Pheobe Ella High Street Cycle manufacurer b. Sep 13
01/12/1912 Winifred Mary Hebbes, Frank & Robina 50 Guilsborough Road Willsden Railway Signalman b. Oct 9
16/12/1912 Olive Mary Brown, Berthold ? Basden & Evelyn Maude Chillon Road Chesham Bois Merchant b. Nov 4
01/01/1913 Elsie Charlotte Chapman, Farrell Page & Nellie High Street Draper b. Oct 13 1912
05/01/1913 Harvey John Thomas Jenkins, Harry Thomas & Ada Emma 70 Campbell Street New Dilton, Rugby Fitter on LNWR b. Jun 18 1912
16/02/1913 Annie Elizabeth Owen, William Henry & Sarah Ann Gas House, Woburn Sands Manager at Gas works b Jan 1 1903
16/02/1913 Ernest Frederick Owen, William Henry & Sarah Ann Gas House, Woburn Sands Manager at Gas works b. Sep 3 1904
16/02/1913 Stanley William Owen, William Henry & Sarah Ann Gas House, Woburn Sands Manager at Gas works b. Oct 1 1906
23/02/1913 Cyril George Gardner, John & Nelly Augusta Aspley Hill Bootmaker b. Dec 20 1912
07/03/1913 Frederick Charles Farmer, Arthur Blake & Sarah Ann Woburn Sands Labourer b. Nov 30 1912
09/03/1913 Ernest George Brawn, George Edward & Annie Wavendon Labourer b. Dec 26 1912
09/03/1913 Joan Mary Jackson, Solomon & Mary Niker Woburn Sands Market Gardener b. Jan 2
14/03/1913 Daisy Mary Clayton, Thomas Cornelius & Elizabeth Woburn Sands Labourer b. Sep 29 1912
05/04/1913 Barbara Helen Kestell, Edgar Ernest & Gertrude Helen Heath and Reach Farmer b. Jan 19
18/04/1913 Margaret King- Johnson, Thomas & Mary Ann Aspley Heath Labourer b. Mar 19
18/04/1913 Ernest William Butcher, Joseph William & Elizabeth Brickyard Cottages Labourer b. Feb 4
18/04/1913 Sarah Violet Griffin, John & Harriett Brickyard Cottages Labourer b. Aug 11
05/05/1913 Florence May Kay, John Leonard & Caroline Woodside, Aspley Guise Miner b. May 27 1898
06/05/1913 William Starmore, William & Sarah Woburn Sands Labourer b. Jul 25 1874
18/05/1913 Winifred Annie Robinson, Samuel & Mary Jane Woburn Sands Engineer b. Mar 30
29/05/1913 Stanley Kilby Hardy, Albert & Florence Woburn Sands Manager at Benskins b. Mar 13
12/06/1913 William Henry Elliott, William Henry & Effie Woburn Sands Groom b. May 17
21/06/1913 Audrey Hedley Baxter, Hedley & Mary Lister Woburn Sands Gentleman b. Nov 14 1904
21/06/1913 Vivienne Hedley Baxter, Hedley & Mary Lister Woburn Sands Gentleman b. Sep 29 1906
29/06/1913 Reginald Charles Blake, William Charles & Susan 105 Harley Road, Hadendon NW Railway servent b. Feb 10
06/07/1913 Charles Walter Martindale, Charles John & Rose Elizabeth Lower End, Wavendon Labourer b. Apr 24
19/07/1913 Cynthia Kathleen Sticklan, Herbert William & Helen Elizabeth Woburn Sands b. Apr 13 1895
20/07/1913 Mary Eileen Litchfield, Charles Henry & Mary Amy Woburn Sands Woodman b. Jun 9 1915 [!]
26/07/1913 Thomas Albert Dolton, Ernest Albert & Emily Jane Woburn Sands Labourer b. Mar 21 1906
24/10/1913 Ivy Maud Barden, Arthur Dennis & Sarah Jane Woburn Sands Railway porter
02/11/1913 Daisy Mary Whitlock, William & Elizabeth Woburn Sands Bricklayer b. Jun 25
09/11/1913 Frank Oliees ? Darby, Charles Hayward & Gertrude Rose Woburn Sands Baker b. Sep 11
16/11/1913 Lilian Constance Tew, David Florence Louisa Woburn Sands Bricklayer
14/12/1913 Stanley William Capp, James Thomas & Mary Woburn Sands Bricklayer
14/12/1913 Helen Mary Hadden, Amos & Sarah Elizabeth Woburn Sands Labourer
28/12/1913 Eva Enid Brice, William & Elizabeth Woburn Sands Groom
28/12/1913 Eileen Mary Hinton Jackson, Francis William & Keighanne Mary Woburn Sands Market Gardener
Back to Registers Index