To the WSC Homepage...
Burials at St. Michaels, Aspley Heath
1901 - 1925
[WS = Woburn Sands]
Name Abode Burial Age
William Poole Aspley Hill, WS 3 Jan 1901 71
Mary Frances Ireland Chapel Street, Wavendon 31 Jan 1901 33
Harry Henman The Leys, Woburn Sands, Wavendon 4 Feb 1901 6 months [Unbaptised]
Ellen Pain Woodlands, WS 13 Feb 1901 75
Caroline Eliza White Aspley Heath 21 Feb 1901 33
Ann Barker Weathercock Lane WS 26 Mar 1901 53
Benjamin Sirett Russell Street, WS 3 Apr 1901 85
John Hart Aspley Heath WS 12 Apr 1901 2 days
Betsey Durrant The Leys, Woburn Sands, Wavendon 17 Apr 1901 65
Emma Tuffnell Aspley Heath WS 30 Apr 1901 39
Charles William Litchfield Aspley Guise, Woburn Sands 6 May 1901 2
James Peto Hardwick Street, WS 14 June 1901 84
Mary Isobel Mann Aspley Heath 13 Jul 1901 30
Wilfred Alfred Clark Wood Street, WS 23 Jul 1901 13
Olive May? Fletcher WS 9 Aug 1901 1
Jane Pott WS 13 Aug 1901 66
Ann Hutton WS 20 Aug 1901 76
Rose Elizabeth Davies Theydon Avenue, WS 4 Sep 1901 54
John Elliot Page Aspley Heath, WS 28 Sep 1901 73
Alfred Charles Denison Wavendon, WS 28 Sep 1901 60
William Norman Russell Street, WS 17 Oct 1901 45
Caroline Mabley Russell Street, WS 5 Nov 1901 18
James Tansley Wood Street, WS 2 Oct 1901 31?  Out of date order
Daniel Griffin Aspley Hill, WS 11 Nov 1901 30 days [unbaptised]
James Rollins Randall Station Road, WS 19 Dec 1901 28
Elizabeth Negus Aspley Hill, WS 27 Dec 1901 71
Arthur George Fisher Sandfield Cottages, WS 3 Jan 1902 5 weeks
Thomas Henry Butcher Aspley Hill, WS 9 Jan 1902 23 months
Mary Burt WS 1 Mar 1902 85
Arthur Farmer Station Grove, WS 8 Mar 1902 14 days [Unbaptised]
Sarah Hewitt Church Hill, WS 4 Apr 1902 35
Elizabeth Locke? The Leys, Woburn Sands 16 Apr 1902 19
Thomas Tansley Inwoods Yard, WS 28 Apr 1902 70
Elijah Breed? The Leys, WS 10 May 1902 57
George F. Lees Station Road, WS 28 Jun 1902 90
Sarah Atterbury Bow Brickhill 5 Jul 1902 75
Arthur Willison Chapel Street, WS 8 Aug 1902 54
Not used ~ ~ ~
Mabel Sarah Ireland Woburn Road, WS 16 Aug 1902 5
Thomas Fane 7 The Leys, Wavendon 28 Aug 1902 74
May Spencer The Leys, WS 6 Sep 1902 14
William Ayres Victoria Road, Fenny Stratford 28 Oct 1902 46
Sydney Thomas Jackson Russell Street, WS 6 Nov 1902 1 month
John Dolton Aspley Heath WS 26 Nov 1902 76
Joseph Francis Graham Jeannes 5 Bolebrook Road, Box Hill 27 Dec 1902 34
Jonathan Munn Station Grove, WS 1 Jan 1903 20
William Thomas Theydon Avenue, WS 12 Feb 1903 66
Ellen Elizabeth White Aspley Heath, WS 21 Feb 1903 16
George Dawson Chapel Street, WS 24 Feb 1903 63
Sydney George Ellingham High Street, WS 24 Mar 1903 7
Florence Peto Church Hill, Aspley Heath WS 11 May 1903 51
Charles Goosey Hardwick Road, WS 13 May 1903 79
Emily Worrall 44 New Square, Cambridge 21 May 1903 61
Sophia Louisa Francesca Pain Woodlands, WS 2 Jun 1903 34
George Atterbury Bow Brickhill 2 Jun 1903 76
Kathleen Sybil Boon Chapel Stree,t WS 3 Jun 1903 1 month
Eliza Goosey Hardwick Road, WS 8 Jun 1903 73
Hannah Smith Leighton Hollow, WS 8 Jun 1903 77
Margaret Louisa Bodsworth Weathercock Lane, WS 25 Jun 1903 1
Unbaptised dau of William Foreshaw WS 31 Jul 1903 17 hours (Authorised by Bishop)
George Frederick Kilby Woods 22 The Leys, WS 17 Aug 1903 15 months
Thomas  Featherstonhaugh Aspley Heath 24 Aug 1903 39
Louisa Helen Moore High Street, WS 26 Aug 1903 16
Walter Henry Snell Aspley Heath, WS 21 Sep 1903 31
George Mann Aspley Heath WS 17 Oct 1903 62
Susannah Page Aspley Heath WS 19 Oct 1903 75
Arthur Thomas Roberts Russell Street WS 26 Oct 1903 32
Frederick Dudley Station Grove, WS 12 Nov 1903 54
William Thomas John Butcher Station Grove WS 14 Jan 1904 12 months
Eliza Hughes Aspley Heath, WS 23 Jan 1904 71
Albert Edward William Lunnis Russell Street, WS 15 Feb 1904 10 months
Elizabeth Jenkins Aspley Heath, WS 19 Mar 1904 44
John Alfred Griffin  Aspley Hill, WS 23 Mar 1904 9 months
Caroline Young Station Road, WS 9 Apr 1904 50
Constance Whitlock Aspley Heath, WS 4 May 1904 1 week
Mary Ann Collins Russell Street, WS 25 May 1904 60
Hary Sinden WS 27 May 1904 36
Samuel Hack Hardwick Place, WS 1 Jul 1904 31
Ann Graven WS 8 Jul 1904 98
Lawrence Alfred Alec Stevens WS 22 Jul 1904 1
Helen Wills Little Brickhill 23 Jul 1904 62
Daisy Adelaide Isabell Rice Hardwick Road, WS 3 Nov 1904 3 and a half months
Hugh Creamer The Leys, WS 26 Nov 1904 12 months
Alice Mary Day The Leys, WS 1 Dec 1904 10
Harriet Kent WS 3 Dec 1904 72
Edward Alfred Stevens Station Road, WS 29 Jan 1905 29
John Giles Aspley Heath, WS 9 Feb 1905 85
George Butcher Aspley Hill, WS 11 Feb 1905 45
Jane Fisher Russell Street, WS 18 Feb 1905 57
Henrietta Anne Fletcher Brickyard Cottages, WS 11 Mar 1905 6 months
Sarah Fisher Russell Street, WS 23 Mar 1905 49
Charles Featherstonhaugh Aspley Heath, WS 27 Mar 1905 71
Molly Sophia Seabrook Aspley Heath WS 4 Apr 1905 1 year 4 months
Martha Keen The Leys, WS 8 Apr 1905 87
Ann Henman Aspley Heath, WS 8 Apr 1905 82
Elizabeth Pettifer Parkfield, Prince Risborough 19 May 1905 83
Fanny Ayres 2 George Street, Fenny Stratford 15 Jun 1905 80
Margaret Elizabeth Collins 18 The Leys, WS 17 Jun 1905 2
Laura Bull Theydon Avenue, WS 19 Jun 1905 41
Constance Daisy Barker Russell Street, WS 19 Jun 1905 2 months
Ellen Sutton Stoke Albany, WS 28 Jun 1905 67
Hilda Coleman Station Grove, WS 6 Jul 1905 7 weeks
Gwendoline Grace White Aspley Hill, WS 21 Aug 1905 4 months
Florence Lydia Clara Pinder Bedford County Hospital 12 Sep 1905 27
Emma Grace Henderson Aspley Guise 31 Oct 1905 88
Emily Edith Creamer WS 26 Jan 1906 39
Eliza Garrett WS 16 Nov 1905 78 [out of date order]
Albert Edward Hines Aspley Guise 23 Apr 1906 8 months
Ann Gess The Alms Houses, WS 14 May 1906 79
William Henry Elmore WS 24 May 1906 5
William George Farmer WS 13 Jun 1906 43
Henry Gibbons Bosworth WS 20 Jul 1906 67
Ellen Elizabeth Rou?? Pain WS 4 Aug 1906 45
Fanny Cooke WS 29 Aug 1906 63
Sarah Garrett Aspley Heath, WS 14 Sep 1906 61
Percy Frank Cowell Aspley Heath  17 Sep 1906 1 year 9 months
John Thomas Hobbs Lower End, Wavendon 6 Nov 1906 ~
Elizabeth Dolton Russell Street, WS 28 Nov 1906 81
Robert Tuke? Hanbury Barn?? House, nr Gloucester 20 Dec 1906 27
Mary Ann Hobley Chapel Street, WS 9 Jan 1907 76
Thomas Smith Harrow Cottage, Glasbury 23 Feb 1907 57
Arthur Roberts Newport Pagnell Work House 14 Mar 1907 67
George Giles WS 16 Mar 1907 35
James Catling 9 High Street, St Pauls, Bedford 4 Apr 1907 65
Edith Fisher Aspley Heath, WS 2 May 1907 87
Mary Ann Stonebridge Wood Street, WS 11 May 1907 60
Harriet Clarke 28 Allhallows Lane, Bedford 29 Jun 1907 43
Mary Elmore High Street, WS 9 Aug 1907 60
Louisa Freeman The Union, Ampthill 15 Aug 1907 76
Hannah Chisnall Aspley Hill, WS 13 Oct 1907 68
Harriet Susan Miller Aspley Heath WS 21 Sep 1907 96
Richard Ephraim Whitlock Alms Houses, WS 4 Oct 1907 88
Sarah Dickens Aspley Heath, WS 17 Oct 1907 68
Albert William Ambrose The Leys, WS 19 Oct 1907 23
Louisa Thiebault Fraser Ivy Lawn, WS 19 Oct 1907 43
Herman John Richard Gaskoin 53 Jesus Land? Cambridge and WS 5 Dec 1907 79
Lydia Lee Aspley Heath, WS 2 Jan 1908 62
Arthur Young Weathercock Lane, WS 25 Jan 1908 76
Frenshaw?? Hudson Aspley Heath, WS 15 Feb 1908 8 days [unbaptised]
James Page Chapman Theydon Avenue, WS 13 Mar 1908 74
Winifred May Bodsworth Station Grov,e WS 7 Apr 1908 4 months
Ellen Frances Carwell Cooke Hardwick Road, WS 29 Apr 1908 35
John Farmer Station Grove, WS 1 May 1908 77
Ann Ellen Turner Horsegrove House, WS 26 May 1908 15
Sarah Holmes Aspley Hill, WS 28 May 1908 72
Ann Rogers Wood Street, WS 15 Jun 1908 58
Mary Cooke The Leys, WS 13 Jul 1908 4 hours  [unbaptised]
Emily Tomlin Theydon Avenue, WS 16 Jul 1908 69
Frances Emma Fox WS 17 Jul 1908 75
Jim Burt 30 The Leys, WS 30 Jul 1908 52
Joseph Cain Brickyard Cottages, WS 21 Aug 1908 82
Ellen Susan Simmons Aspley Heath, WS 14 Oct 1908 1 year 11 months
Mary Leask Robinson Aspley Hill, WS 15 Oct 1908 54
John Labrum Foolkes The Leys, WS 28 Oct 1908 4 months
Charles David Griffin Weathercock Lane, WS 10 Nov 1908 28
Frank Bettle Station Grove WS 26 Dec 1908 7
Joshua Emms High Street, WS 28 Jan 1909 60
Emma Ann Summerley Aspley Heath, WS 2 Mar 1909 65
Jane Emma Cox Sympson 5 Apr 1909 79
Jacob Pearce Theydon Avenue, WS 18 Apr 1909 76
John Taylor The Jetty, WS 26 Apr 1909 58
Martha Brown Aspley Heath, WS 12 May 1909 69
Frederick William Smith Aspley Heath, WS 13 May 1909 50
Albert Joseph Cox Sympson House 28 Jul 1909 46
George Day 10 Chapel Street WS 3 Aug 1909  78
Marion Faulkner Phillips Bletchley Road, WS 2 Sep 1909 84
Percy Cyril Barden The Leys, WS 18 Sep 1909 8
Herbert Robinson Aspley Hill, WS 22 Oct? 1909 22
Ellen White Aspley Hill, WS 25 Nov 1909 69
Josiah Jackson Collins Russell Street, WS 11 Dec 1909 78
Lily Robinson Hardwick Road, WS 11 Dec 1909 16 hours
Violet Robinson Hardwick Road, WS 11 Dec 1909 14 hours
Ellen Maria Timmis? 3 The Terrace, WS 23 Dec 1909 71
David Alfred Hallworth Vicarage Street, WS 6 Jan 1910 21
Catherine Christobel Archer The Weathercock, WS 12 Mar 1910 18
Joyce Mabyn Bathurst High Street, WS 11 Apr 1910 23 months
Ernest Grifin Church Road, Aspley Guise 16 Apr 1910 33
Florence Kate Gardner Aspley Hill, WS 19 Apr 1910 1 hour [unbaptised]
Joseph Arthur Aspley Hill, WS 19 Apr 1910 21 hours
Sidney James Gardner Aspley Hill, WS 19 Apr 1910 27 hours
Henry Lloyd Garrod Theydon Avenue, WS 7 May 1910 30
George Ballintyne Thorn 14 Chapel Street 25 May 1910 58
Frederick John Boxford The Leys, WS 4 Jun 1910 25
William Henry Russell Aspley Road, WS 18 Jun 1910 28
William Boon 22 The Leys, WS 1 Sep 1910 80
Benjamin Giles The Leys, WS 10 Sep 1910 38
Alfred Ernest Hudson Arlesey, nr Hitchin 14 Sep 1910 45
Eliza Moore WS 30 Sep 1910 54
Eliza Hutton WS 25 Oct 1910 77
Isabella Scrivener High Street, WS 18 Nov 1910 70
Eric Hudson Aspley Heath, WS 21 Nov 1910 17
George Walter Wills High Street, WS 7 Dec 1910 54
Janet Rebecca Bodsworth Station Grove, WS 12 Dec 1910 10 months
Hampden Shore Luttman WS 15 Jan 1911 45
Elizabeth Saunders Station Road, WS 21 Jan 1911 90
Frederick William Chappell WS 2 Feb 1911 20
Eliza Dickens Station Grove, WS 4 Feb 1911 72
Charles Guess Wavendon 7 Oct 1911 83
Eli Clarke The Leys, WS 7 Feb 1911 92
Mary Griffin Aspley Heath, WS 8 Feb 1911 8 months
Ann May Chaney Aspley Heath, WS 10 Feb 1911 2 months
Violet May Farmer Aspley Heath WS 22 Mar 1911 1 year 2 months
Jack Howard Temple Wood Street, WS 23 Apr 1911 6 months
John White Aspley Hill, WS 24 Apr 1911 4
Charles White Aspley Hill 24 Apr 1911 11 months
Felix Higgins Wood Street, WS 23 May 1911 82
Minnie Mavis Chappell The Leys, WS 24 May 1911 44
Jane Devereux Aspley Hill, WS 8 June 1911 72
Joseph Paxton Aspley Hill, WS 27 Jul 1911 77
Edward Brown Aspley Heath, WS 16 Aug 1911 75
Phyllis Mary Whitlock Inwoods Cottages, WS 12 Sept 1911 4 months
Edith Margaret Vale Ivy Lawn, WS 26 Sep 1911 40
Ada May Bowler Aspley Heath, WS 21 Jan 1912 1 day [unbaptised]
John Barker Station Road WS 6 Jan 1912 73
Emily Garrett Inwoods Yard, WS 12 Jan 1912 19
William Griffin The Union Workhouse, Newport Pagnell 20 Jan 1912 75
Alice Emma Dimmock Brickfield Cottages, WS 25 Jan 1912 5 weeks
James Healey Aspley Heath, WS 29 Jan 1912 90
Emily Barden Aspley Hill WS 31 Jan 1912 49
Hilda Burnby?? 1 The Leys, WS 7 Feb 1912 7 days [unbaptised]
Henry Simeon Garrett Aspley Heath, WS 14 Feb 1912 47
Albert Victor Bodsworth Station Grove, WS 17 Feb 1912 6 months
Joseph Rice Hardwick Road, Aspley Heath, WS 27 Feb 1912 67
Bessie Sophia Catling High Street, Bedford 1 Mar 1912 53
Hannah Seardefield Station Grove, WS 11 Mar 1912 75
Infant child of Martindale Station Road 30 Mar 1912 2 weeks
Fred John Whitlock Aspley Hill, WS 11 Apr 1912 32
Eliza Randall Station Grove, WS 18 Apr 1912 57
Charlotte? Hainer? Chapel Street, WS 20 Apr 1912 36
Edward George Miller York Cottage, WS 29 Apr 1912 65
John Taylor Luttman Station Hotel, WS 12 Jul 1912 77
Sarah Maria Vaux Wells Brickyard Cottages, WS 4 Sep 1912 79
Edith Mary Turney Aspley Guise 23 Sep 1912 29
Annie Rice Vicarage Street, WS 7 Sep 1912 57
Arthur Hailes Hardwick Road, WS 8 Nov 1912 42
Florence Izett? Graham Batten Lincroft, Hardwick Road, WS 9 Nov 1912 80
Reuben Noah Collins 25 Odderleigh Road, Bedford 11 Nov 1912 42
Charles Last Station Road, WS 11 Nov 1912 2 days [unbaptised]
John Sail Barratt Mabel Cottage, Station Road, WS 25 Nov 1912 76
William Henry Lawrence WS 14 Dec 1912 28
Ann Clark Station Road 28 Dec 1912 80
Fanny Elizabeth Cheetham Stoke Albany, WS 5 Feb 1913 46
Oliver Griffin 13 New Street, Luton 12 Feb 1913 7 months
William Thomas Station Road, WS 4 Mar 1913 63
Leonard Joshua Emms Wolverton 12 Apr 1913 37
Joseph White 9 The Leys WS 26 Apr 1913 79
Alfred Allnut Edgbury, WS 10 Jun 1913 85
Sarah Griffin Aspley Heath, WS 15 Jul 1913 62
George Clare WS 1 Aug 1913 46
Edith White WS 11 Sep 1913 7 days  
Henry Page 27 George Street, Bedford 8 Oct 1913 84
Joy Maud Barden WS 29 Oct 1913 2 months
Albert Bloomfield Aspley Heath, WS - death at Isolation Hospital Steppingley 31 Oct 1913 42
Thomas Clarke WS 3 Nov 1913 47
Charles Jackson WS 22 Nov 1913 80
Clara Emily Jones WS 6 Dec 1913 47
Mary Lane WS 24 Dec 1913 82
Sarah Smith Three Counties Asylum 29 Jan 1914 23
Eliza Tansley WS 3 Apr 1914 84
Elsie May Brockett Aspley Heath, WS 9 Apr 1914 14
Jane Gragory WS 13 Apr 1914 76
William White Chapel Street, WS 9 May 1914 83
Sarah Naylor Vicarage Street, WS 1 Jun 1914 75
Thomas Giles Brickyard Cottages, WS 16 Jun 1914 62
Elizabeth Jackson The Leys, WS 2 Jul 1914 67
John Hunt Burton Wood Street, WS 13 Jul 1914 76
John Walker 19 The Leys, WS 15 Aug 1914 52
Mary Tansley 24 Addersley Road, Bedford 14 Aug 1914 58
William John  ??? 24 The Leys, WS ? Sep 1914 61
Gertrude Maud Bandy Russell Street, WS 21 Sep 1914 33
Levi Giles Aspley Guise 24 Nov 1914 88
William Giles  Bow Brickhill 14 Dec 1914 68
George William Burnidge WS 25 Jan 1915 3
Job Griffin Tickford Street, Newport Pagnell 8 Feb 1915 35
Georgiauna Clarke WS 3 Mar 1915 72
Florence Higgins Cottage Hospital, Shooters Hill, Woolwich 3 Mar 1915 23
Naomi Ruth Thomas WS 20 Mar 1915 70
Emma McMurtrie WS 29 Mar 1915 79
Edna Annie Jones WS 5 Apr 1915 17
William Charles Clarke 62 Shrubland Avenue, Berkhamstead 17 Apr 1915 30
Thomas Dickens Union Workhouse Infirmary, Newport Pagnell 1 May 1915 77
Leslie Francis Nicholls Aspley Guise 7 May 1915 7 months
Bernard Samuel Partridge WS 10 May 1915 3 months
Eliza Jane Allnut 22 Hardwick Street, Buxton 22 May 1915 86
Kathleen Mary Dennis WS 15 Jun 1915 10 minutes
Ann Keens WS 7 Aug 1915 83
Annie Elizabeth Dudley Stone Asylum 12 Aug 1915 45
George Frederick Henman Aspley Heath 30 Aug 1915 40
Alicia Jemima Redd WS 22 Oct 1915 79
Mary Ann Henderson Wonford House, Exeter 28 Oct 1915 90
George Dickens WS 25 Nov 1915 79
Infant of Tidmarsh WS 2 Dec 1915 6 weeks [unbaptised]
Joseph Henry Colgrave Stone Asylum 3 Dec 1915 66
Steele WS 13 Dec 1915 8 weeks [unbaptised]
Steele WS 4 Jan 1916 3 years [unbaptised]
William Charles Kitchener Clayton WS 5 Feb 1916 12 days
Sarah Barratt WS 10 Feb 1916 84
Edna Rosaline Ewington WS 24 Feb 1916 5 months
Phyllis Gertrude Barden WS 4 Apr 1916 4
Frances Pearce Workhouse Infirmary, Newport Pagnell 10 Apr 1916 79
Lily Gladys Farmer WS 20 Apr 1916 10
Charles Dudley Riverside, Clapham, Beds 1 May 1916 69
Andrew Dolton WS 7 May 1916 72
George Butcher WS 14 Jun 1916 77
Martha Austin WS 15 Jun 1916 67
John Driscoll WS 11 Jul 1916 69
Clara Hewlett Union Workhouse Infirmary, Newport Pagnell 15 Jul 1916 69
Ethel Sarah Giles WS 20 Jul 1916 24
Henry John Thoroton Hildyard (Sir) Aspley Heath, WS 29 Jul 1916 70
James Clarke WS 29 Aug 1916 70
Elizabeth Jane? Spinney WS 31 Aug 1916 70
Rebecca Jane Giles WS 2 Sep 1916 66
Thomas Hudson WS 6 Sep 1916 87
James Charles Cleghorn Aspley Heath, WS 18 Sep 1916 83
Thomas Kistell Woodleys Farm, Wavendon, WS 27 Sep 1916 80
James Collins WS 3 Oct 1916 82
John Everett WS (Aspley Heath) 7 Oct 1916 63
Helen Vale 44 Salisbury Road, West Bromwich 16 Oct 1916 76
Helen Bryant Lindean, WS 11 Nov 1916 65
Martha Annie Prultney Bletchley Road, Fenny Stratford 2 Dec 1916 40
Ann Paternoster WS 27 Dec 1916 74
Edmund Charles Snell WS 28 Dec 1916 77
George Fleet Duke Street Aspley Guise 2 Feb 1917 67
Sarah Jackson WS 1 Feb 1917 75
Elizabeth Coleman WS 20 Feb 1917 80
Frederick Seabrook WS 15 Mar 1917 59
John Clarke WS 24 Mar 1917 57
Olave Reginald Whitlock St Bartholomew's Hospital 3 Apr 1917 26
Sarah Jane Giles Bow Brickhill 10 Apr 1917 68
Henry Jones Theydon Avenue, WS 23 Apr 1917 50
James Clarke WS 14 May 1917 88
Mary Isabella Redhead Wavendon 23 Jun 1917 64
Lucy Emma Tarbolton WS 24 Jun 1917 77
George Tarra WS 5 Jul 1917 83
Horace Joseph Palmer WS 10 Jul 1917 69
Alice Marsh Lakin Aspley Heath 31 Jul 1917 67
Walter Devereux WS 7 Sep 1917 62
Edward Wynn WS 15 Sep 1917 68
Mary Ann Cutler The Haven, WS 22 Sep 1917 72
Evelyn Frances Jackson The Leys, WS 12 Oct 1917 6 months
Eliza Giles WS 16 Oct 1917 57
Louisa White 169 Joycliffe Road, Northampton 17 Oct 1917 86
Mary Ann Cox 45 King Edward Street, New Bradwell 5 Nov 1917 85
Ann Matthews Tennis? Villas, WS 24 Nov 1917 55
Mary Day WS 3 Dec 1917 82
James Henman Aspley Heath, WS 21 Dec 1917 66
Mary Ann Griffin WS 14 Jan 1917 59
Jane Lees Brentwood Asylum, South Weald 16 Jan 1918 66
Joyce Mary Charlotte Ayres WS 22 Jan 1918 9 months
Emma Robinson Woburn 23 Feb 1918 26
Marianne Norman 34 Kimbolton Road 24 Feb 1918 49
Thomas Cook WS 21 Mar 1918 59
Sarah Ann Swift WS 26 Mar 1918 81
Mary Ann Sturgis Deethe Farm, Wavendon 21 Mar 1918 81
Ellen Barker WS 28 Mar 1918 76
John Edward Grimsdick WS 30 Mar 1918 4
Oliver Griffin WS 5 Apr 1918 2 months [unbaptised]
James William Tansley WS 30 Mar 1918 48
Eleanor Smith WS 25 May 1918 67
Alice Mary Farra WS 9 Jun 1918 67
John Williams WS 27 Jul 1918 60
William Devereux WS 12 Aug 1918 89
Alfred Bone Newport Pagnell 31 Aug 1918 74
Catherine Elizabeth Palmer Aspley Heath 3 Oct 1918 66
James Perry Stone Asylum 19 Oct 1918 78
Arthur Bettle WS 26 Oct 1918 10 Killed by falling into the wheel of a cab
Joseph Griffin WS 6 Nov 1918 30
Ellen Alice Bettle WS 7 Nov 1918 2 years 10 months
Ivy Kate Wells WS 14 Nov 1918 21
George Collins Aspley Heath 22 Nov 1918 15
Esau George Union Infirmary, Isleworth 2 Dec 1918 71
Mary Matilda Stevens WS 4 Dec 1918 60
William Lane WS 4 Dec 1918 89
Alwyn Edward Arthur Hudson Aspley Heath 1 Jan 1919 55
Mary Ann Taylor WS 4 Jan 1919 68
Violet Maud Butcher WS 4 Feb 1919 11 months
Beche? William Wilson Aspley Guise 10 Feb 1919 29
Ann Butcher WS 14 Feb 1919 73
Nellie Caroline Driscoll WS 15 Feb 1919 22
Annette Hildyard 3 St Catherines Road, Littlehampton 19 Feb 1919 68
Helen Cripps WS 20 Feb 1919 71
Frederick Hughes 11 Francis Road, Watford 21 Feb 1919 87
Sarah Paxton WS 15 Mar 1919 66
Arthur Victor Duwitt Purchin Lynwood, WS 19 Mar 1919 38
Mary Ann Ester Ryman Aspley Heath 26 Mar 1919 69
Mabel Rosalie Steele WS 1 Apr 1919 3 days
May Kathleen Steele WS 1 Apr 1919 1 day 
Sarah Higgins WS 26 Apr 1919 88
Caroline Sadd Paris House, Woburn Park 8 May 1919 75
John Jenkins Ilkley 7 Jun 1919 47
Ethel Clarke WS 18 Jul 1919 26
Ida Helena Gravely WS 6 Aug 1919 48
Ellen Snell Aspley Heath, WS 13 Aug 1919 88
Emma Potts Paterson Aspley Hill, WS 19 Sep 1919 49
Arthur Holme Mowbray Hardwick House, WS 24 Oct 1919 77
Elizabeth Barden Leys Terrace, WS 29 Oct 1919 59
Elizabeth Dolton WS 3 Nov 1919 90
Ernest Albert Dolton WS 2 Dec 1919 40
George Dunsut? WS 26 Jan 1920 85
Charles Matthew Featherstonhaugh WS 14 Feb 1920 59
William Mabley Mental Hospital, Stone 17 Jan 1920 78
Eliza Hannah Freeman Red House, Mulford Witley 3 Mar 1920 76
Henry Barden WS 5 Mar 1920 62
Jane Creamer WS 23 Mar 1920 78
Joseph Griffin Aspley Hill, WS 5 May 1920 74
Jane Astley Baillie WS 11 May 1920 54
Dorothy May Butcher Aspley Heath WS 19 May 1920 17 days
Lilian Gertrude Butcher Aspley Heath, WS 21 May 1920 21 days
Thomas Seardefield Station Grove, WS 22 May 1920 76
Margaret Emily Henderson Lime Cottage, Aspley Guise  21 Aug 1920 85
Elizabeth Hudson Mental Hospital, Stone 31 Aug 1920 85
Charles Tompkins WS 25 Oct 1920 69
William Spreckley Three Counties Mental Hospital, Arlesey 10 Nov 1920 64
Elizabeth Perry WS 3 Dec 1920 82
George Henman 8 Bonnet Street, Bedford 9 Dec 1920 59
William Brook WS 10 Dec 1920 81
Josiah Wilson WS 11 Dec 1920 80
Philip Carwell Cooke WS 10 Jan 1921 78
Mary Ann Brandon WS 8 Feb 1921 62
John Paul Summerley WS 12 Feb 1921 72
William Pulleyblank? WS 21 Feb 1921 88
Emma Beavis WS 2 Mar 1921 72
Edmund Henley WS 2 Apr 1921 33
Leslie Robert Giles Municiple Hospital, Beauford Road, Willesden and WS 4 Apr 1921 14
Arthur Stokes WS 5 Apr 1921 57
Mary Capp WS 28 Apr 1921 65
Ambrose Myra Palmer WS 3 May 1921 71
William North WS 9 May 1921 1 hour [unbaptised]
George Saffery Scott WS 18 May 1921 75
Eliabeth Mabley WS 4 Jun 1921 79
Sarah Robinson WS 4 Jul 1921 77
George Herschell Aspley Heath, WS 15 Jul 1921 60
Mary Ellen Belton Aspley Hill, WS 25 Jul 1921 61
George Potts Aspley Hill, WS 13 Aug 1921 73
Elizabeth Everett Aspley Heath, WS 5 Sep 1921 68
Winifred Florence Munn Aspley Heath, WS  5 Sep 1921 9 months
Philip William Ringer WS 23 Sep 1921 6 weeks  
James Hollis 1 London Road 28 Sep 1921 44
Jane Wall 2 Raymond Road, Wimbledon 27 Oct 1921 80
Maria Wickman WS 9 Nov 1921 96
Elizabeth Sarah Bosworth Stoke Albany, WS 19 Nov 1921 85
Reuben Cotton 1 London Road, Newport Pagnell 16 Dec 1921 83
Ann Hales Ampthill 24 Dec 1921 85
Mary Ann Giles WS 2 Jan 1922 81
William Henry Berkeley Jones WS 5 Jan 1922 66
Janet Caroline Palmer Aspley Heath 18 Jan 1922 80
Caroline Sophia Tansley WS 23 Jan 1922 79
Elizabeth Smith Aspley Heath 24 Jan 1922 57
Cecilia Josephine Lawson Longslade, Aspley Heath 10 Feb 1922 68
Ethel Millicent Tompkins 60 Park Road, Bedford 11 Mar 1922 28
Charles Edward Sanders Sancroft, WS 25 Mar 1922 59
Emma Whitlock Aspley Hill, WS 22 Apr 1922 71
John Collins WS 11 May 1922 84
David Hallworth WS 30 May 1922 78
William Christon WS 22 Jun 1922 75
Violet Lily Tompkins WS 17 Jul 1922 6
Charles Graudison WS 1 Aug 1922 70
Emily Louisa Palmer 49 Amersham Hill, High Wycomb 8 Sep 1922 72
Elizabeth Sprake Three Counties Hospital, Arlesey 19 Sep 1922 73
George Carter 1 London Road 20 Sep 1922 77
John Gazeley 1 London Road 2 Oct 1922 65
Samuel Robinson WS 3 Oct 1922 64
Harriet Bazley Ashfield, WS 27 Oct 1922 68
Ann Gilsham WS 31 Oct 1922 91
Lydia Driscoll WS 9 Nov 1922 70
Mary Ann Spreckley WS 25 Nov 1922 75
Sarah Ann Wilson WS 5 Dec 1922 85
Emma Burt WS 5 Dec 1922 74
James Ambrose Stevens WS 12 Dec 1922 72
Dorothy Turney Green WS 10 Jan 1923 20
Selina Hack WS 13 Jan 1923 95
Robert Albert Litchfield St Thoomas Hospital, London 18 Jan 1923 6
Sarah Kestell 1 London Road, Newport Pagnell 25 Jan 1923 77
Edward Heady WS 15 Feb 1923 59
Lucy Mary Bailey Aspley Heath 27 Feb 1923 65
Elizabeth Guerney Foster WS 9 May 1923 79
Thomas Henry Peacock WS 1 Jun 1923 9
Maria Ann Dudley Trelawn, WS 5 Jun 1923 83
Alice Munn Aspley Heath, WS 30 Jun 1923 38
Abraham Files WS 17 Jul 1923 61 about
James Perry WS 23 Jul 1923 77
Arthur Heady Little Brickhill 26 Jul 1923 77
Hilda Maude Elms WS 28 Jul 1923 5
Ann Emms WS 4 Aug 1923 78
Emily Florence Hutton WS 16 Aug 1923 42
Florence Gardiner Hungare WS 21 Aug 1923 56
Arthur Matthews WS 15 Sep 1923 34 Killed in brickyard by fall of earth
Charles Clifford Sykes WS 20 Sep 1923 23
David Smith Aspley Heath 24 Sep 1923 54
Lilian Beatrice Harrison WS 27 Sep 1923 35
Henry Gregory WS 17 Oct 1923 83
Catherine Steedman Louch WS 23 Oct 1923 78
William David Johnson Weathercock Lane, Aspley Guise 30 Oct 1923 4 Murdered by his father, an ex-soldier the first to occupy Crusades Bungalow
Leonard John Rice Aspley Heath, WS 6 Nov 1923 4 days [unbaptised]
Ann Ambrose WS 17 Nov 1923 76
Rosa Duncan Willesden Hospital, Willesden 26 Nov 1923 62
Mary Ellen Cluistre? Bedford Hospital 29 Nov 1923 49
Frederick Harris Day WS 4 Dec 1923 68
Phoebe Farmer WS 4 Dec 1923 85
Lilian Marion Clarke Southwood, Aspley Heath 14 Dec 1923 56
Emma Snuth? Aspley Heath 28 Dec 1923 74
Ellen Jane Collins WS 16 Jan 1924 60
Sarah Jane Cleghorn Aspley Heath 8 Feb 1924 77
Elizabeth Chapman 27 The Grove, Finchley 8 Feb 1924 88
Susannah Davis WS 6 Mar 1924 73
Michael Sharp Gatt WS 16 Apr 1924 83
George Edward Richardson WS 13 May 1924 38
Andrew Robertson Duncan Empire Nursing Home, Vincent Square, London 16 May 1924 70
Emily Elizabeth Clarke WS 23 May 1924 63
William Page Newport Pagnell Infirmary 25 Jun 1924 80
John Gooding Aspley Guise 11 Jul 1924 77
Thomas Gclaridge Garrett 24 Napier Street, Fenny Stratford 7 Aug 1924 81
Walter Joseph Smith Wood Street WS 13 Aug 1924 58
Harriett Wilkinson Aspley Heath 29 Aug 1924 89
Edwin Morgan Aspley Heath 23 Sep 1924 74
Francis Dymock 44 Rutland Street, Pimlico 25 Oct 1924 60
Bertha Anne Beavis WS 4 Nov 1924 46
Emma Turney WS 18 Nov 1924 85
William Linnell WS 22 Nov 1924 66
Elizabeth Smith Aspley Heath 26 Nov 1924 81
Ann Emma Pitkin WS 2 Dec 1924 86
Arthur Boyes WS 7 Jan 1925 76
Elizabeth Dolton WS 11 Feb 1925 77
George William Roberts WS 13 Feb 1925 80
Ellen Selina Cooke WS 14 Feb 1925 71
Charles Yarrow WS 21 Feb 1925 43
Walter Getsom WS 26 Feb 1925 62
James Davis WS 7 Apr 1925 62
Louise Rice WS 23 Apr 1925 82
John Bond WS 15 May 1925 80
George Lee Ampthill 2 Jun 1925 84
Ellen Page 1 London Road, Newport Pagnell 15 Jun 1925 77
John Giles 5 Prebend Street, Bedford 22 Jun 1925 75
James Tuffnell 28 Staffall Street, Leicerster 24 Sep 1925 64
William Stone WS 5 Oct 1925 80
Harriett White WS 10 Oct 1925 90
Charles Belson WS 17 Oct 1925 71
Charles Henry Wynn WS 20 Oct 1925 70
Hazel Alberta Emmerton Aspley Heath, WS 23 Oct 1925 4
Elizabeth Hann WS 30 Oct 1925 74
Jabez Stonebridge 1 London Road, Newport Pagnell 3 Dec 1925 77
Elizabeth Hobbs Crossfield, Wavendon 8 Dec 1925 80
William Nightingale Areadiac Cottage, Wavendon 11 Dec 1925 69 Killed at Fenny Level crossing
Martha Nightingale Areadiac Cottage, Wavendon 11 Dec 1925 68 Killed at Fenny Level crossing
Reginald Charles Bowler WS 12 Dec 1925 31 Killed at Fenny Level crossing
Adelia Harriet Garrett WS 11 Dec 1925 35 Killed at Fenny Level crossing
Mary Stone WS 14 Dec 1925 45 Killed at Fenny Level crossing
Annie Boworth 20 The Square, St Annes on Sea, Lancashire 17 Dec 1925 84
Elizabeth Moore WS 24 Dec 1925 102
George Vale WS 30 Dec 1925 87
Frederick Griffin WS 30 Dec 1925 23 Died From injuries sustained in accident at Fenny Crossing

Back to Registers Index